Volleyball

Head Coach:

Amy Sterup

Assistant:
Jenna Kavan
Katee Prenzlow


Jr. High:
Diane Treat
Becky Streff

 

 

NBC FFA

FRESHMAN GIRLS VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT

        2 Pools Winners Play for 1st
        2nd in each pool plays for 3rd & 4th

PLAY 2 OUT OF 3 GAMES 1 & 2 TO 25  GAME THREE TO 15


    Pool A                        Pool B
NBC                        SCHUYLER    
AQUINAS                    HLHF
LOURDES CENTRAL CATHOLIC        NEUMANN

1   NBC VS LOURDES CC        8AM        TIGER ARENA

2.  NEUMANN VS SCHUYLER        8AM        TARTAN GYM

3.  NBC VS AQUINAS            9AM        TIGER ARENA

4.  SCHUYLER VS. HLHF        9AM        TARTAN GYM

5.  AQUINAS VS. LOURDES CC    10AM        TIGER ARENA
    
6.  NEUMANN VS. HLHF        10AM        TARTAN GYM

7.  CHAMPIONSHIP GAME        11AM        TIGER ARENA

8.  3RD PLACE GAME            11AM        TARTAN GYM


                                                                                                   
THIS IS A TENTATIVE SCHEDULE, ALL GAMES WILL START 20 MINS.

AFTER THE CONCLUSION OF THE PREVIOUS GAME.

 

 

 

 
2018 DAVID CITY INVITATIONAL
VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT
SEPTEMBER 22, 2018

POOL A
DCHS ACTIVITY CENTER

GAME #1   11:00 a.m.   DAVID CITY vs SHELBY RISING CITY

            GAME #2   20’ after game #1   SHELBY RISING CITY vs TWIN RIVER

        GAME #3   20’ after game #2   TWIN RIVER vs DAVID CITY


POOL B
ELEMENTARY GYM

GAME #1   11:00 a.m.    AQUINAS vs YUTAN

         GAME #2   20’ after game #1   YUTAN vs NORTH BEND CENTRAL

   GAME #3   20’ after game #2   NORTH BEND CENTRAL vs AQUINAS


AT ELEMENTARY GYM

5TH PLACE GAME 30’ AFTER GAME #3
TEAMS:  3RD place from Pool A vs 3RD place from Pool B

AT DCHS ACTIVITY CENTER

3RD PLACE GAME 30’ AFTER GAME #3
TEAMS:  2ND place from Pool A vs 2ND place from Pool B

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING 3RD PLACE GAME
TEAMS:  1ST place from Pool A vs 1ST place from Pool B

ADMISSION:  ADULTS $5.00/STUDENTS $4.00 (GOOD ALL DAY, BOTH SITES)